Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7031,680
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4262,129
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4292,131
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3302,069
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8545,502
AzulArgentina 9,0455,621
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7777,319
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4168,337
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2858,255
AmberleyAustralia 15,1659,424
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9033,047
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9483,074
AimoresBrazil 6,6834,153
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1603,828
AltamiraBrazil 7,3914,593
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0475,001
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1384,436
ApodiBrazil 5,8793,653
AracajuBrazil 5,9583,702
AracuaiBrazil 6,6824,152
AragarcasBrazil 7,6894,778
AraxaBrazil 7,2654,514
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8813,655
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4277,722
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2586,996
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9945,589
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2526,371
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4876,517
AbecheChad 1,075668
AntofagastaChile 9,7276,044
AricaChile 9,6275,982
AltaiChina 8,2485,125
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1286,294
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0796,263
AraucaColombia 9,2835,769
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1505,686
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0105,599
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1585,691
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1491,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1881,981
AswanEgypt 2,7611,716
AsyutEgypt 2,8601,777
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2476,989
AsmaraEritrea 2,8981,801
AssabEritrea 3,2502,020
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7831,729
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8722,406
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,99110,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2985,156
AccraGhana 1,530951
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9212,437
AthensGreece 3,5582,211
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5312,194
AasiaatGreenland 8,3105,164
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5724,705
AputiteqGreenland 7,5274,677
AkureyriIceland 6,9324,308
AgraIndia 7,1144,421
AhmedabadIndia 6,5304,058
AkolaIndia 6,9654,328
AllahabadIndia 7,4694,641
AmritsarIndia 6,8714,270
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7717,936
AbadanIran 4,4252,750
ArakIran 4,7522,953
AlbengaItaly 4,1152,557
AlgheroItaly 3,7382,323
AmendolaItaly 3,8072,366
AnconaItaly 4,0332,506
ArezzoItaly 4,0192,497
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9481,211
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,8781,167
AbashiriJapan 12,4667,746
AburatsuJapan 12,1347,540
AikawaJapan 12,3927,701
AjiroJapan 12,6187,841
AkitaJapan 12,4397,729
AkuneJapan 12,0097,463
AomoriJapan 12,4237,720
AsahikawaJapan 12,3577,679
AsosanJapan 12,0507,488
AmmanJordan 3,5902,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3054,540
AinaziLatvia 5,6943,538
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4942,793
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7402,945
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7202,933
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5162,807
AtarMauritania 3,2182,000
AgalegaMauritius 5,1563,204
AcapulcoMexico 12,2117,588
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9965,590
AltaiMongolia 8,8565,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3585,815
AgadirMorocco 3,5172,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0353,129
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2019,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7369,779
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,15310,038
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,22310,081
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8306,730
AgadezNiger 1,229764
AsuncionParaguay 8,5005,282
ArequipaPeru 9,7226,042
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6287,226
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6839,746
AradRomania 4,3802,722
AjanRussia 11,3207,034
AldanRussia 10,5346,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7563,577
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9094,915
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8887,388
AnadyrRussia 11,8857,385
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7004,164
ArmavirRussia 4,9563,080
AstrakhanRussia 5,4333,376
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,09111,863
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5432,823
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8392,385
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7272,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6552,271
Abu HamedSudan 2,5251,569
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3291,447
AqiqSudan 2,9261,818
ArbaatSudan 2,8791,789
AromaSudan 2,6321,635
AtbaraSudan 2,4921,549
Abu KamalSyria 4,1102,554
AleppoSyria 4,0042,488
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7016,028
AtakpameTogo 1,373853
AdanaTurkey 3,9612,461
AfyonTurkey 3,8842,413
AnkaraTurkey 4,1042,550
AntalyaTurkey 3,7142,308
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6163,490
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7083,547
AberporthUk 5,2483,261
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2623,270
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5772,844
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7612,959
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7612,959
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7432,948
ArtigasUruguay 8,5505,313
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6936,645
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0916,892
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6607,867
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6967,268
Ada, MnUsa 10,9296,791
Adrian, MiUsa 10,0816,264
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0606,251
Akron, OhUsa 9,8906,146
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0117,464
Albany, GaUsa 10,2816,389
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2395,741
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,7796,698
Albion, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1837,571
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6736,633
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,1186,909
Algona, IaUsa 10,8496,742
Alice, TxUsa 11,6957,268
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3925,836
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5617,184
Alma, MiUsa 10,1406,301
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9856,205
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1297,537
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7637,310
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1795,704
Amite, LaUsa 10,9156,783
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2647,621
Anderson, InUsa 10,2886,393
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5905,960
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,0816,264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3647,683
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4246,478
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1846,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0846,266
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4966,522
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,7267,908
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0546,869
Athens, GaUsa 10,1816,326
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2876,392
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3305,797
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0518,110
Auburn, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0686,256
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9487,425
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4046,465
Austin, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3343,936
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8664,267
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0885,648
AdenYemen 3,4942,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -