Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3073,919
BustAfghanistan 5,8993,666
BatnaAlgeria 3,2432,015
BecharAlgeria 3,1471,956
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3772,099
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0191,876
BiskraAlgeria 3,1561,961
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4181,502
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8906,146
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,7776,076
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,7946,086
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0925,650
ByrdAntarctica 11,5757,193
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3015,780
BarilocheArgentina 10,1076,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8615,506
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4568,983
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2139,453
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2287,598
BrestBelarus 5,0633,146
BrusselsBelgium 4,9063,049
Belize CityBelize 11,0056,839
BeninBenin 1,240770
BohiconBenin 1,269788
BermudaBermuda 8,4705,263
BageBrazil 8,3625,196
BambuiBrazil 7,1864,465
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0164,360
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0853,781
BarcelosBrazil 8,5325,302
BarraBrazil 6,6034,103
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6824,152
BarreirasBrazil 6,8274,243
BelémBrazil 6,9504,319
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9814,338
BelterraBrazil 7,6824,774
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6474,131
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9324,929
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6974,161
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2424,500
BrevesBrazil 7,1754,459
BurgasBulgaria 4,1402,573
BurundiBurundi 2,1121,313
BatouriCameroon 333207
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9975,591
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3557,677
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1946,335
Banff, AbCanada 11,8997,394
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6165,975
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9524,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8017,333
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6866,641
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4855,894
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4617,743
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0126,843
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1626,936
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5617,805
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2434,501
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1867,573
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4836,515
BanguiCentral African Republic 638397
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,064661
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2306,357
BeijingChina 10,5526,557
BarranquillaColombia 9,6756,012
Benito SalasColombia 9,8416,115
BogotáColombia 9,6906,021
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6582,894
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,413878
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,166725
BaniDominican Republic 9,1115,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1935,713
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0335,613
BahariyaEgypt 2,8351,762
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0341,886
BiarritzFrance 4,2772,658
BordeauxFrance 4,3902,728
BrestFrance 4,8733,028
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,12611,264
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,12711,264
BitamGabon 630391
BanjulGambia 3,3642,090
BerlinGermany 5,0173,118
BrockenGermany 4,9503,076
BokeGuinea 3,1401,951
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2332,009
BudapestHungary 4,4942,793
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4892,789
BangaloreIndia 7,0194,361
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6964,161
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8814,897
BikanerIndia 6,6614,139
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4967,144
BabolsarIran 5,1243,184
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0173,118
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9273,062
Bandar LengehIran 4,8473,012
BirjandIran 5,4833,407
BushehrIran 4,5792,845
BaghdadIraq 4,2702,654
BasraIraq 4,3962,732
BelmulletIreland 5,6233,494
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4423,382
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7702,343
BergamoItaly 4,2772,658
BolognaItaly 4,1402,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3542,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5922,232
BrindisiItaly 3,7292,318
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8031,121
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0541,277
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2644,514
BeirutLebanon 3,7052,302
BenghaziLibya 2,8361,763
BirzaiLithuania 5,5203,430
BitolaMacedonia 3,8262,378
BlantyreMalawi 3,4812,163
BvumbweMalawi 3,5072,179
BintuluMalaysia 11,0046,838
BamakoMali 2,4341,513
Bko-SMali 2,4251,507
BougounMali 2,3541,463
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3312,070
BaitagMongolia 8,4885,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7265,422
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5745,949
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1466,305
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0996,275
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1985,715
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0356,236
BulganMongolia 9,3925,836
BhamawMyanmar 9,0305,611
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1249,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1679,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9339,901
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6286,604
BilmaNiger 1,262784
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,158719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4774,647
BergenNorway 5,9393,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9373,689
BjornoyaNorway 7,4774,646
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6634,140
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4634,016
BadinPakistan 6,1743,836
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6894,157
BalakotPakistan 6,7884,218
BarkhanPakistan 6,3533,948
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2206,351
BascoPhilippines 11,6087,214
BialystokPoland 5,1623,208
BejaPortugal 4,0342,507
BragancaPortugal 4,3212,685
BistritaRomania 4,5462,825
BucharestRomania 4,3062,676
BajkitRussia 8,9095,536
BarabinskRussia 7,7584,821
BarnaulRussia 8,0314,990
BerezovoRussia 7,4814,649
BiserRussia 6,8654,266
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0226,849
BogdarinRussia 9,9836,204
BogucanyRussia 8,9565,565
BomnakRussia 10,9056,776
BorRussia 8,5755,329
BorzjaRussia 10,2826,390
BratskRussia 9,2165,727
BelgradeSerbia 4,2172,621
BoSierra Leone 2,7921,735
BontheSierra Leone 2,8741,786
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5512,828
BerberaSomalia 3,4722,158
BusanSouth Korea 11,7847,323
BadajozSpain 4,0582,522
BarcelonaSpain 3,9422,449
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2432,636
BabanusaSudan 1,6251,010
BaselSwitzerland 4,5062,800
BernSwitzerland 4,4372,758
BangkokThailand 9,4925,898
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4945,900
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2845,769
BizerteTunisia 3,3472,080
BalikesirTurkey 3,8632,401
BursaTurkey 3,9632,463
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9273,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6123,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5473,447
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5493,448
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2093,237
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0343,128
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9963,105
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1468,169
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5125,911
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2406,985
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2426,986
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9836,825
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9166,162
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0145,601
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7246,664
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1928,198
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4297,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0875,647
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6707,252
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8947,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1636,315
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7877,325
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4225,855
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5006,525
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9758,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2036,962
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8646,129
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0046,217
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4507,737
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3956,459
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1955,714
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7037,272
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4337,726
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6386,610
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3045,781
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0155,602
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4046,465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7316,669
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1955,714
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8656,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0526,246
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5705,947
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4986,523
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3907,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7077,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8107,960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8206,102
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0206,226
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6375,988
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0646,875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9196,164
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6896,642
Burlington, VtUsa 9,1765,702
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6177,840
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3643,955
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5865,335
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0915,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4602,150
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,4732,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -