Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0423,754
ChlefAlgeria 3,4422,139
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2942,047
CeresArgentina 9,0405,617
ChamicalArgentina 9,4585,877
ChepesArgentina 9,5095,909
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9076,157
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7175,417
CórdobaArgentina 9,2875,771
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2865,771
CorrientesArgentina 8,6725,389
CairnsAustralia 14,7239,149
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5379,033
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3667,063
CedunaAustralia 13,2678,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1308,780
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3968,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0939,379
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,072
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4955,279
CharnocksBarbados 7,9964,969
CotonouBenin 1,240770
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7424,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9204,300
CabroboBrazil 6,1233,805
CaceresBrazil 8,2595,132
CaetiteBrazil 6,6394,126
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7183,553
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0625,010
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9514,941
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2494,504
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1923,848
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3243,930
CaparaoBrazil 6,8024,227
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4994,660
CaratingaBrazil 6,8014,226
CaravelasBrazil 6,4343,998
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7774,211
CarolinaBrazil 6,9624,326
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7484,815
CataguasesBrazil 6,9184,299
CatalaoBrazil 7,3204,549
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5204,673
CaxiasBrazil 6,4604,014
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0214,984
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6233,494
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9784,336
ChapecoBrazil 8,0795,020
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0434,998
CipoBrazil 6,1163,801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1794,461
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8984,287
CordeiroBrazil 6,9124,295
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8434,252
CorumbaBrazil 8,3175,168
CoximBrazil 8,0224,985
CrateusBrazil 6,1763,838
CuiabaBrazil 8,0835,023
CuritibaBrazil 7,7024,786
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8177,343
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3296,418
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5087,773
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8565,503
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9235,545
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8446,738
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6137,838
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0795,020
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2715,761
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6505,375
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3965,217
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3975,218
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5795,331
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9796,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5225,917
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5375,305
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3046,403
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9445,558
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4047,087
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7586,064
Comox, BcCanada 12,5087,772
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7326,669
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6055,969
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6107,215
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0167,467
ChicoChile 10,2416,364
ChillanChile 10,1056,279
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1986,337
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7836,079
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3346,421
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0056,217
ChangchunChina 11,1386,921
ChangduChina 8,9795,579
ChangshaChina 10,5196,536
ChengduChina 9,6325,986
ChongqingChina 9,8926,147
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4675,883
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2062,614
CamagueyCuba 9,8626,129
CasablancaCuba 10,2866,392
ChebCzech Republic 4,7512,953
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3753,340
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0515,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1445,682
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0795,642
CanarEcuador 10,3206,413
CairoEgypt 3,1421,953
CaenFrance 4,8333,003
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5352,818
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
CocobeachGabon 832517
CologneGermany 4,8883,038
ChiosGreece 3,6732,283
CorfuGreece 3,6432,264
ConakryGuinea 2,9991,864
CatacamasHonduras 10,8086,716
CholutecaHonduras 10,9676,815
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3004,536
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4735,265
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4735,265
ChahbaharIran 5,3673,335
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5403,443
ClonesIreland 5,5313,437
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5683,460
CorkIreland 5,3483,323
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3433,320
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5752,222
CameriItaly 4,2722,654
CampobassoItaly 3,8062,365
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6432,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5542,209
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6382,260
Cape MeleItaly 4,1042,550
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6372,260
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3522,083
CerviaItaly 4,1032,549
CiampinoItaly 3,8332,382
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1062,552
Cisa PassItaly 4,1432,574
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8602,399
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3612,710
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2662,029
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5372,198
ChibaJapan 12,6687,872
ChichibuJapan 12,5667,809
ChichijimaJapan 13,2918,259
ChoshiJapan 12,7207,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7762,346
ChilekaMalawi 3,4812,163
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2452,017
ChitipaMalawi 2,8911,796
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4167,716
ComitanMexico 11,4317,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1059,386
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2056,342
ChoirMongolia 9,7706,071
CasablancaMorocco 3,6422,263
ChindeMozambique 3,8242,376
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7155,415
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2239,460
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7319,775
CondegaNicaragua 10,8866,765
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7055,410
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6307,227
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5647,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6527,241
ChhorPakistan 6,2763,900
ChitralPakistan 6,6884,156
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2155,105
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4265,236
CajamarcaPeru 10,3316,420
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2516,370
ChiclayoPeru 10,4756,509
ChimbotePeru 10,3646,440
CuzcoPeru 9,7166,038
CzestochowaPoland 4,8603,020
CoimbraPortugal 4,2552,644
CalafatRomania 4,1742,594
CeahlauRomania 4,5672,838
ClujRomania 4,4872,788
ConstantaRomania 4,3522,705
CraiovaRomania 4,2302,628
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2265,733
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0625,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3956,459
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4757,131
Cape UelenRussia 11,8367,355
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9197,407
CaraRussia 10,2006,339
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8924,283
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0366,858
ChitaRussia 10,0256,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0336,235
CokurdahRussia 10,7056,652
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5826,576
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,6252,874
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3397,046
CaceresSpain 4,0872,540
CadizSpain 3,8192,373
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9302,442
CordobaSpain 3,8652,402
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3084,541
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6225,979
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6726,010
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2645,757
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3465,808
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5425,929
ChumphonThailand 9,3845,831
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8632,400
CorumTurkey 4,2582,646
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1033,793
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2413,878
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1403,194
CernovcyUkraine 4,7072,925
ChernigovUkraine 5,1673,211
CarrascoUruguay 8,6535,377
ColoniaUruguay 8,7945,465
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5315,301
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6306,606
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Camden, ScUsa 9,9696,195
Canton, NyUsa 9,3185,790
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0806,885
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4575,877
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7735,451
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Casper, WyUsa 11,7927,328
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6137,838
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5885,958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7576,063
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7716,693
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8896,145
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8986,150
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9486,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9436,178
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6796,015
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7596,686
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3286,418
Chazy, NyUsa 9,1615,693
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,1235,669
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6317,228
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7557,305
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3896,456
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0558,112
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9356,174
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7287,288
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1976,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1826,327
Circleville, OhUsa 10,0406,239
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9956,833
Clark, SdUsa 11,0796,884
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8726,756
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4436,489
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8337,353
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9176,163
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5646,565
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0518,110
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1626,315
College Park, MdUsa 9,5385,927
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8386,735
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9806,202
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2976,398
Columbus, InUsa 10,3116,407
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1306,916
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0276,231
Conception, MoUsa 11,0296,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2606,997
Conway, ArUsa 10,9326,793
Conway, ScUsa 9,7866,081
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3355,801
Corning, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,1675,696
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4207,097
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8087,959
Covington, LaUsa 10,8616,749
Covington, TnUsa 10,7296,667
Crete, NeUsa 11,1546,931
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7257,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9933,724
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9933,724
CaracasVenezuela 8,8215,482
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4835,271
CoroVenezuela 9,1155,664
ChipataZambia 3,1321,946
ChomaZambia 3,0721,909
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -