Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9311,200
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2181,999
DavisAntarctica 9,7696,071
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4128,334
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1408,166
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4585,878
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6139,081
DhakaBangladesh 8,3545,191
D’UccleBelgium 4,9063,049
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8864,279
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0905,027
DouradosBrazil 8,1345,055
DoualaCameroon 565351
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0444,999
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9676,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0124,979
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0345,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1025,656
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5306,544
DuianChina 9,0365,615
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9502,455
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2772,036
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2415,743
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2355,739
DabaaEgypt 3,0541,898
DakhlaEgypt 2,5971,614
DijonFrance 4,5112,803
DresdenGermany 4,8693,025
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9564,944
DebrecenHungary 4,5272,813
DalatangiIceland 6,7784,212
DaltonganjIndia 7,6994,784
DarbhangaIndia 7,8884,902
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7815,457
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7915,463
DumkaIndia 8,0224,985
DwarkaIndia 6,1593,828
DezfulIran 4,5412,822
DublinIreland 5,4273,372
DecimomannuItaly 3,5872,229
DobbiacoItaly 4,3812,722
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0171,254
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5842,227
DagorettiKenya 2,7471,707
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5243,433
DedzaMalawi 3,3192,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5135,912
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1586,312
DaweiMyanmar 9,2365,739
De BiltNetherlands 5,0353,129
De KooyNetherlands 5,1303,188
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1353,191
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9709,924
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4889,624
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1799,432
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1929,441
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8123,612
DalbandinPakistan 5,8263,620
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5084,044
DirPakistan 6,6734,147
DroshPakistan 6,6774,149
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5507,177
DohaQatar 4,4932,792
DorohoiRomania 4,6762,906
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5075,286
DudinkaRussia 8,5685,324
DzardzanRussia 10,0486,244
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4022,736
DakarSenegal 3,4842,165
DaruSierra Leone 2,6911,672
DurbanSouth Africa 4,5462,825
DamazinSudan 2,3341,451
DongolaSudan 2,2501,398
DamascusSyria 3,7372,322
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7382,323
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1242,563
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5044,042
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,2532,021
DjerbaTunisia 2,9311,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3252,688
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7273,559
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4513,387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0083,112
DonetskUkraine 5,0703,151
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8533,016
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7296,046
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4297,102
Danville, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8606,127
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2867,635
David City, NeUsa 11,1556,932
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1346,297
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3657,684
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4886,518
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9208,029
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9187,406
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0376,237
Delphine, InUsa 10,3486,430
Denton, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8237,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8706,755
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4827,756
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8536,744
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0226,228
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4996,524
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1327,539
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5646,565
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Dover, DeUsa 9,4575,877
Dover, TnUsa 10,5546,558
Dublin, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6096,592
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5876,579
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Durham, NhUsa 9,0105,599
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6262,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -