Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8121,747
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9901,858
EsquelArgentina 10,1376,299
EzeizaArgentina 8,8735,513
East SaleAustralia 14,2428,850
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1517,551
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1527,551
EssendonAustralia 14,0788,748
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0694,393
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1915,090
EspinosaBrazil 6,6914,158
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6455,994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6527,241
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6237,223
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6327,228
Edson, AbCanada 11,7887,325
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5596,561
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2426,986
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4607,743
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3855,832
ErlianChina 10,1166,286
El CaranoColombia 9,9476,181
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3363,316
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2325,737
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9695,573
El ArishEgypt 3,3762,098
El TorEgypt 3,1351,948
ErfurtGermany 4,8583,019
EssenGermany 4,9363,067
EsfahanIran 4,8262,999
EilatIsrael 3,3302,069
EsashiJapan 12,3177,654
EldoretKenya 2,5251,569
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,2365,739
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6172,248
EeldeNetherlands 5,1293,187
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,632
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9786,822
EnuguNigeria 671417
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3955,217
EvoraPortugal 4,0852,538
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,3717,066
EkimcanRussia 11,2256,975
Elat’MaRussia 5,8543,638
ElistaRussia 5,2253,247
ErbogacenRussia 9,5285,921
EssejRussia 9,1995,716
Ed DueimSudan 2,1781,354
El FasherSudan 1,463909
El GeneinaSudan 1,187737
El ObeidSudan 1,9341,202
El ShowakSudan 2,5491,584
En NahudSudan 1,7321,077
EdirneTurkey 4,0252,501
ErzincanTurkey 4,4302,753
ErzurumTurkey 4,5472,826
EskisehirTurkey 3,9852,476
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2673,273
EntebbeUganda 2,2461,396
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6123,487
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5363,440
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9946,211
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1896,331
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6895,400
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5097,152
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2636,999
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3107,650
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7896,083
Elko, NvUsa 12,5767,815
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3097,027
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4985,902
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6017,830
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,1465,684
Erie, PaUsa 9,7686,070
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1456,926
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8387,978
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0416,861
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1398,165
Eureka, SdUsa 11,1836,949
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2057,585
Evansville, InUsa 10,4646,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -