Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6094,107
FarahAfghanistan 5,7283,560
FormosaArgentina 8,5855,335
ForrestAustralia 12,7657,932
FrancistownBotswana 3,5222,189
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2523,264
FloraniaBrazil 5,7863,596
FlorestaBrazil 6,0443,756
FlorianoBrazil 6,4694,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7184,796
FormosaBrazil 7,1724,457
FortalezaBrazil 5,9193,678
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2145,104
FrancaBrazil 7,3494,567
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9106,780
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1826,948
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3187,033
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6887,263
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7797,320
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4087,089
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1426,924
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4387,108
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6675,386
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6565,379
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8885,523
FayaChad 1,331827
FamagustaCyprus 3,7222,313
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3663,335
FarafraEgypt 2,6681,658
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 999621
FichtelbergGermany 4,7912,977
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7772,969
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8002,361
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9154,919
FaranahGuinea 2,6891,671
FalconaraItaly 4,0332,506
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0612,523
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7992,361
FonniItaly 3,6682,279
FrontoneItaly 4,0222,500
FrosinoneItaly 3,8142,370
FukauraJapan 12,3737,689
FukueJapan 11,8637,372
FukuiJapan 12,3367,666
FukuokaJapan 11,9617,433
FukushimaJapan 12,5777,816
FukuyamaJapan 12,1687,561
FushikiJapan 12,3657,684
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,1064,416
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8623,021
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1013,170
FunchalMadeira 4,2162,620
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1565,068
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5162,185
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0413,754
FaroPortugal 3,9532,456
FerganaRussia 6,8094,231
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9501,833
FalunSweden 5,9263,682
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0843,159
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6892,914
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8447,360
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7546,683
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8156,721
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9186,785
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9255,546
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7076,653
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6756,634
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1606,935
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6936,645
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0766,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7726,072
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1316,295
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0686,257
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4337,726
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0716,258
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5857,821
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0416,240
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8027,334
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,8496,742
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7187,282
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1646,316
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0976,895
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1296,916
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2006,338
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4447,111
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0485,623
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2486,368
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0746,881
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7696,071
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5555,937
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1118,148
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -