Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3993,976
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3233,929
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9631,841
General PicoArgentina 9,3555,814
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8235,483
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5362,198
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4899,004
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4827,135
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8407,979
GrazAustria 4,4112,741
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9273,061
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0153,117
GomelBelarus 5,2543,265
GrodnoBelarus 5,2293,250
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8363,626
GoianiaBrazil 7,4044,601
GoiasBrazil 7,4724,643
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7434,190
GrajauBrazil 6,8174,236
GuairaBrazil 8,1355,055
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9743,713
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4253,992
GarouaCameroon 222138
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8044,850
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4276,480
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5157,777
Golden, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Goose, NfCanada 8,2925,153
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8936,147
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7977,331
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5265,298
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3125,165
GanzhouChina 10,7816,699
GuangzhouChina 10,6886,641
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0925,650
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4196,474
GonderEthiopia 2,6751,662
GourdonFrance 4,3222,686
GrenobleFrance 4,2722,655
GeisenheimGermany 4,7702,964
GorlitzGermany 4,8743,028
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7352,321
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2997,021
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9054,912
GoaIndia 6,6104,107
GuwahatiIndia 8,4565,254
GelaItaly 3,3062,054
GenoaItaly 4,1472,577
GhediItaly 4,2452,638
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7312,318
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7492,330
GrossetoItaly 3,9442,451
GrottaglieItaly 3,7082,304
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7882,354
GuidoniaItaly 3,8532,395
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1591,342
GifuJapan 12,4127,713
GaoMali 1,7821,107
GuamMariana Islands 14,1548,795
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4547,739
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2407,606
GuaymasMexico 12,8818,004
GaluutMongolia 9,1525,687
GemertNetherlands 4,9683,087
GisborneNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7429,782
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
GayaNiger 1,218757
GardermoenNorway 5,8813,655
GeiloNorway 5,9313,685
GdanskPoland 5,2493,262
GalatiRomania 4,4622,773
Gor’KijRussia 6,0453,756
GorznyjRussia 5,0743,153
GridinoRussia 6,7134,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7372,322
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2795,145
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9882,478
GijonSpain 4,4392,758
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,485923
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4971,552
GoteborgSweden 5,6013,481
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6083,485
GothenburgSweden 5,6003,480
GunnarnSweden 6,4193,989
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3832,724
GabesTunisia 2,9721,847
GafsaTunisia 3,0491,895
GiresunTurkey 4,4682,776
GoztepeTurkey 4,0372,509
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5253,434
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3383,317
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6223,494
GajvoronUkraine 4,8102,989
GeniceskUkraine 4,7712,965
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6276,604
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9637,434
Galva, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3557,056
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2336,981
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2336,981
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5327,166
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8736,135
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6497,860
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6766,013
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5917,203
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3907,078
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8906,767
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0746,881
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2606,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1377,542
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1846,328
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9798,065
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1026,899
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8797,382
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3496,431
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2886,393
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6276,604
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8406,115
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2056,341
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7696,071
Greenville, TxUsa 11,3547,055
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0636,254
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0716,258
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Groton, CtUsa 9,1015,656
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0797,506
GuanareVenezuela 9,1495,685
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2885,772
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -