Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7983,603
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8111,747
HuamboAngola 2,2541,400
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0418,725
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0258,715
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5109,017
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4613,394
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0327,477
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4175,231
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4155,229
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7316,047
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2905,151
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2566,995
Hope, BcCanada 12,3547,677
HaikouChina 10,4206,475
HailarChina 10,5376,548
HamiChina 8,6345,365
HetanChina 7,4264,615
HavanaCuba 10,2946,397
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9935,588
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9375,553
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2485,747
HelwanEgypt 3,1171,937
HurguadaEgypt 3,0591,901
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,3033,917
HelsinkiFinland 5,9463,695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9673,708
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,01210,571
HamburgGermany 5,1573,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1573,205
HannoverGermany 5,0293,125
HelgolandGermany 5,2333,252
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,5052,799
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3302,069
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2795,145
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,75810,414
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,69210,372
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7284,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1074,416
HaifaIsrael 3,5922,232
HaboroJapan 12,2757,628
HachijojimaJapan 12,7757,938
HachinoheJapan 12,4957,764
HagiJapan 12,0147,466
HakodateJapan 12,3647,683
HamadaJapan 12,0497,487
HamamatsuJapan 12,5227,781
HikoneJapan 12,3767,691
HimejiJapan 12,2687,624
HiradoJapan 11,8997,394
HirooJapan 12,5117,775
HiroshimaJapan 12,1047,522
HitaJapan 12,0207,470
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0507,488
HunLibya 2,4351,513
HomboriMali 1,8831,170
HomalinMyanmar 8,7955,466
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1485,685
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6099,699
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4619,607
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0779,369
HororataNew Zealand 15,4739,615
HyderabadPakistan 6,1383,814
HuanucoPeru 10,1226,290
HelPoland 5,2753,278
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6087,213
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4994,660
HatangaRussia 9,1935,713
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4744,644
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3462,079
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7182,310
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5272,813
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,31310,137
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3917,079
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4547,118
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4564,633
HalaibSudan 2,9741,848
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5581,589
HudeibaSudan 2,4831,543
HaparandaSweden 6,5534,072
HarnosandSweden 6,1563,825
HamaSyria 3,8902,417
HassakahSyria 4,2542,643
Hua HinThailand 9,4415,867
HakkariTurkey 4,5332,817
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3083,298
HersonUkraine 4,7292,939
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8443,010
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5507,177
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0875,647
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5165,913
Hart, MiUsa 10,1976,336
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1535,688
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1156,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2276,355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5337,167
Hays, KsUsa 11,3907,078
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2108,209
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2717,004
Helena, MtUsa 11,9727,439
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,5785,952
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6686,008
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0747,503
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7606,686
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4676,504
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1526,930
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3625,817
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5646,564
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1626,315
Holly, CoUsa 11,6747,254
Homer, AkUsa 12,4507,737
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4156,472
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4886,518
Horton, KsUsa 11,0846,888
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5337,167
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8166,099
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0866,267
Houma, LaUsa 10,9646,813
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0306,232
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4776,511
Huron, SdUsa 11,1196,909
HanoiVietnam 9,9526,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1906,332
HarareZimbabwe 3,4082,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -