Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3391,453
In SalahAlgeria 2,5001,554
InnsbruckAustria 4,4442,761
IbiriteBrazil 6,9964,347
IguatuBrazil 6,0593,765
IlheusBrazil 6,3033,917
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9254,303
IndaialBrazil 7,7524,817
IpameriBrazil 7,3274,553
IraiBrazil 8,1395,058
IreceBrazil 6,4734,023
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3643,955
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0735,017
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8244,862
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7964,223
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8314,245
ItapevaBrazil 7,6114,730
ItirucuBrazil 6,3423,941
ItuacuBrazil 6,4964,037
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0495,002
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6966,646
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4075,846
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2186,971
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7686,070
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6495,996
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6308,470
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2196,350
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1275,672
IzobambaEcuador 10,2466,367
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2352,010
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1696,940
IoanninaGreece 3,6692,280
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2635,135
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4534,632
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8504,257
IranshahrIran 5,4273,373
IstranaItaly 4,2652,650
IidaJapan 12,4917,762
IizukaJapan 11,9867,449
IrakoJapan 12,4787,754
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6767,256
IrozakiJapan 12,6227,843
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7187,282
IshinomakiJapan 12,6017,830
IwamizawaJapan 12,3517,675
IzuharaJapan 11,8447,360
IrbidJordan 3,6262,253
IfraneMorocco 3,4882,168
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0489,351
IlorinNigeria 997620
InchonNorth Korea 11,4897,139
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8634,886
IslamabadPakistan 6,7484,193
IquitosPeru 9,7176,038
IloiloPhilippines 11,9037,397
IasiRomania 4,6242,874
IcaRussia 12,1937,577
IlirnejRussia 11,4727,129
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4707,127
IrkutskRussia 9,4135,849
Ivdel’Russia 7,0804,400
IbizaSpain 3,7122,307
IspartaTurkey 3,7892,354
IstanbulTurkey 4,0412,511
IzmirTurkey 3,7162,309
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7382,944
IzmailUkraine 4,4762,781
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Independence, KsUsa 11,2146,969
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2475,746
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3176,411
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9156,783
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6186,598
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1496,306
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8066,715
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3016,401
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4625,880
IsokaZambia 2,8691,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -