Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4424,003
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5314,058
JuninArgentina 9,0745,639
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6884,777
JacobinaBrazil 6,3233,929
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8533,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6063,484
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1244,427
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9964,347
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5587,183
JiuquanChina 9,0525,625
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7076,653
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1355,677
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2705,761
JoensuuFinland 6,2883,907
JokioinenFinland 6,0033,730
JyvskylFinland 6,2013,853
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2655,136
JulianehbGreenland 7,6824,774
JagdalpurIndia 7,4844,651
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4546,496
JerusalemIsrael 3,5302,193
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7986,710
JosNigeria 584363
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2404,499
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2414,499
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1993,852
JhelumPakistan 6,7904,219
JiwaniPakistan 5,4783,404
JuliacaPeru 9,5585,939
JakutskRussia 10,5956,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2783,280
JenisejskRussia 8,6515,376
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5687,810
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1777,567
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3472,080
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1771,974
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3232,065
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,0482,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8262,377
JubaSudan 2,0131,251
JokkmokkSweden 6,6064,105
JönköpingSweden 5,6083,485
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6053,483
JendoubaTunisia 3,2752,035
JerbaTunisia 2,9631,841
JerseyUk 4,8843,035
JaltaUkraine 4,5852,849
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8346,732
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6356,609
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0946,273
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6206,599
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -