Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4233,991
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0333,749
KhostAfghanistan 6,4564,012
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4584,013
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8446,117
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1317,538
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3702,716
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9333,065
KandiBenin 1,240771
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8186,101
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8216,103
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6426,613
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4525,873
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2286,977
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7456,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8445,495
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2385,741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1444,439
KashiChina 7,1344,433
KunmingChina 9,5745,950
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,321821
KhargaEgypt 2,7021,679
KosseirEgypt 3,0261,881
KajaaniFinland 6,4293,995
KuopioFinland 6,2823,904
KuusamoFinland 6,6294,119
KarlsruheGermany 4,6572,894
KasselGermany 4,9023,046
KonstanzGermany 4,5032,799
KumasiGhana 1,6751,041
KalamataGreece 3,4132,121
KerkiraGreece 3,6432,264
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3572,086
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1645,073
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4474,628
KankanGuinea 2,5341,575
KindiaGuinea 2,9201,815
KissidougouGuinea 2,6111,623
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,68910,371
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7766,696
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7766,697
KeszthelyHungary 4,3952,731
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7614,201
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1355,055
KotaIndia 6,8764,273
KozhikodeIndia 6,8304,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3307,662
KermanIran 5,1833,221
KermanshahIran 4,5632,835
Khoram AbadIran 4,5972,856
KilkennyIreland 5,3773,341
KingstonJamaica 9,7936,086
KagoshimaJapan 12,0597,494
KanazawaJapan 12,3427,669
KaruizawaJapan 12,5067,771
KatsuuraJapan 12,7107,898
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5687,810
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2977,641
KobeJapan 12,3207,656
KochiJapan 12,2337,602
KofuJapan 12,5427,794
KumagayaJapan 12,5827,818
KumamotoJapan 12,0227,470
KumejimaJapan 11,9087,400
KureJapan 12,1197,531
KushiroJapan 12,5397,792
KutchanJapan 12,3007,643
KyotoJapan 12,3477,673
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8474,876
KitaleKenya 2,4791,541
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3412,698
KufraLibya 2,1431,332
KaunasLithuania 5,3643,333
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4213,368
KybartaiLithuania 5,3223,307
KarongaMalawi 2,9601,840
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7796,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2907,016
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7416,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8796,139
KuantanMalaysia 9,9156,161
KuchingMalaysia 10,7326,669
KayesMali 2,8391,764
KeniebaMali 2,7811,728
KidalMali 1,8071,123
KitaMali 2,5981,614
KoutiaMali 2,1581,341
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,64010,340
KisinevMoldova 4,6482,889
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5126,532
KhatgalMongolia 9,1375,678
KhovdMongolia 8,5095,288
KhujirtMongolia 9,3515,811
KhutagMongolia 9,3255,795
KenitraMorocco 3,6402,262
KalewaMyanmar 8,7435,433
KathaMyanmar 8,9435,557
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3255,794
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6915,401
KengtungMyanmar 9,3055,782
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8675,510
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,8002,361
KathmanduNepal 7,8404,872
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,54010,278
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,16410,044
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8489,848
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0159,952
KawerauNew Zealand 16,19810,066
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9909,937
KanoNigeria 760472
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6647,248
KarasjokNorway 6,9614,326
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1213,804
KristiansandNorway 5,6713,524
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2193,864
KhasabOman 4,9723,089
KarachiPakistan 5,9853,719
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0023,730
KhanpurPakistan 6,4203,989
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0133,736
KororPalau 13,2648,242
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6962,918
KlodzkoPoland 4,7992,982
KoszalinPoland 5,2153,241
KrakowPoland 4,7872,975
KalakanRussia 10,1646,316
KaliningradRussia 5,3053,296
KamenskoeRussia 11,9047,397
KandalaksaRussia 6,8024,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1574,447
KazanRussia 6,2253,868
KemRussia 6,6154,111
KerchRussia 4,7682,963
KhabarovskRussia 11,6047,211
KirenskRussia 9,5825,955
KirovRussia 6,4764,024
KljuciRussia 12,3287,661
KolpasevRussia 8,1185,045
KorfRussia 12,1087,524
KostromaRussia 6,0733,774
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0786,263
KotlasRussia 6,5854,092
KrasnodarRussia 4,8623,021
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5034,041
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6894,157
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6675,386
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4545,253
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0943,787
KurganRussia 7,0154,359
KurskRussia 5,3543,327
KyraRussia 9,9866,205
KigaliRwanda 2,1101,311
KoldaSenegal 3,1811,977
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7731,723
KosiceSlovakia 4,6552,892
KimberleySouth Africa 4,1962,608
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5657,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3584,572
KadugliSudan 1,8181,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3371,452
KassalaSudan 2,6451,643
KhartoumSudan 2,2611,405
KostiSudan 2,1861,359
KalmarSweden 5,4873,410
KaresuandoSweden 6,8244,240
KarlstadSweden 5,7933,600
KristianstadSweden 5,4143,364
KamishliSyria 4,3262,688
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3785,828
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7676,069
Khon KaenThailand 9,6946,024
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5255,919
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6395,990
KairouanTunisia 3,1681,969
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1062,552
KarsTurkey 4,7102,927
KastamonuTurkey 4,2772,658
KayseriTurkey 4,1232,562
KonyaTurkey 3,9042,426
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9113,673
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8493,635
KinlossUk 5,7853,595
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1823,220
KievUkraine 5,0403,132
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9433,071
KirovogradUkraine 4,9023,046
KlepininoUkraine 4,6972,919
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9533,078
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9843,097
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8893,038
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0107,463
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0336,856
Keene, NhUsa 9,0915,649
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7977,331
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2026,340
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7007,270
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6217,843
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4197,096
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6816,016
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8858,007
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2046,341
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6687,872
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7557,305
KabompoZambia 2,6091,621
KabweZambia 2,9291,820
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9261,818
KafirondaZambia 2,7401,703
KaomaZambia 2,7571,713
KasamaZambia 2,7571,713
KasempaZambia 2,6891,671
KawambwaZambia 2,5671,595
KaroiZimbabwe 3,2171,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -