Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0832,538
LuandaAngola 1,8021,120
LuenaAngola 2,2401,392
La PlataArgentina 8,8225,482
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2125,724
La RiojaArgentina 9,4875,895
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2815,767
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3446,428
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7735,451
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0848,752
LavertonAustralia 14,0618,738
LearmonthAustralia 11,3967,082
LongreachAustralia 14,4698,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4698,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5439,659
Low HeadAustralia 14,0778,747
LinzAustria 4,5462,825
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0003,728
LerwickUk 5,9993,728
La PazBolivia 9,3695,822
LavrasBrazil 7,1354,434
LencoisBrazil 6,4634,016
LinharesBrazil 6,5824,090
LondrinaBrazil 7,8144,856
LomBulgaria 4,1632,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0856,888
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0176,224
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6376,610
Langara, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1316,296
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8337,353
London, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1945,713
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7676,691
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8072,366
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9156,161
LanzhouChina 9,5575,939
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4055,223
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3365,802
LimonCosta Rica 10,5816,575
LarnacaCyprus 3,6832,289
LimassolCyprus 3,6342,258
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6151,625
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9661,222
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4373,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9705,574
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0405,617
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1605,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3316,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3706,444
LuxorEgypt 2,8751,787
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2226,973
Laucala BayFiji 17,98511,176
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0933,787
Le MansFrance 4,6862,912
LilleFrance 4,9023,046
LyonFrance 4,3472,701
LambarnGabon 970603
LastourvilleGabon 915569
LibrevilleGabon 895556
LeipzigGermany 4,8993,045
LindenbergGermany 4,9883,100
LamiaGreece 3,6192,249
LarissaGreece 3,6972,297
LemnosGreece 3,7952,358
LimnosGreece 3,8032,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1935,092
LabeGuinea 2,8711,784
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,66210,354
La CeibaHonduras 10,8916,768
La MesaHonduras 11,0096,841
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1644,452
LudhianaIndia 6,9594,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1311,946
LatinaItaly 3,8032,363
LatronicoItaly 3,6482,267
LecceItaly 3,6852,290
LodwarKenya 2,4881,546
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5815,954
LiepajaLatvia 5,5013,419
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4213,368
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7502,952
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8662,402
LabuanMalaysia 11,2146,968
LuqaMalta 3,1701,970
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1485,063
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9858,069
LashioMyanmar 9,0975,653
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6759,741
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8949,876
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8229,832
LagosNigeria 1,133704
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9943,725
LillehammerNorway 5,9803,716
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8204,238
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4465,248
LimaPeru 10,2516,370
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9747,441
LisbonPortugal 4,1652,588
LeninbadRussia 6,6404,126
LevsiRussia 7,2604,511
LungiSierra Leone 2,9501,833
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3042,675
LanzaroteSpain 3,7232,314
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2032,612
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3402,697
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3212,685
LatakiaSyria 3,8642,401
LampangThailand 9,3265,795
LoeiThailand 9,5705,947
Lop BuriThailand 9,4865,894
LomeTogo 1,366849
LeemingUk 5,3923,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0003,728
London, EnglandUk 5,0693,150
London-GatwickUk 5,0383,131
LynehamUk 5,1133,177
L’VovUkraine 4,8202,995
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7722,966
LozovajaUkraine 5,0883,162
LubnyUkraine 5,0753,154
LuckUkraine 4,9453,073
LuganskUkraine 5,1793,218
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6096,592
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6736,633
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0666,877
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1836,949
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2266,354
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1687,561
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0136,843
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5976,585
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9617,433
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9196,785
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8127,340
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8497,363
Larned, KsUsa 11,4287,102
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7547,304
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8127,962
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5435,930
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0105,599
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0036,838
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9296,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9816,823
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3716,444
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4906,518
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8576,125
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3027,645
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9275,547
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9816,823
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7706,071
Libby, MtUsa 12,0827,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1406,922
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6295,983
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0396,860
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9606,811
Llano, TxUsa 11,6867,262
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1768,188
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1708,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1898,196
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2037,583
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6686,008
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3066,405
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7186,660
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2997,021
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3685,821
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8367,355
Luling, TxUsa 11,6077,213
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6527,240
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7566,062
LivingstoneZambia 3,1051,929
LundaziZambia 3,0781,913
LusakaZambia 3,0171,875
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0071,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -