Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0793,778
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3133,923
MilianaAlgeria 3,4192,124
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,5121,561
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0247,472
Malarg EArgentina 9,8676,132
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9086,157
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8935,526
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1335,676
MendozaArgentina 9,7506,059
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7436,054
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6515,376
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0169,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9348,659
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8587,369
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0758,747
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0818,750
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9708,681
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7378,536
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0248,715
MuharraqBahrain 4,4472,763
MinskBelarus 5,3313,313
MogilevBelarus 5,3913,350
MaunBotswana 3,2252,004
MacapaBrazil 7,2094,480
MacauBrazil 5,7403,567
MaceioBrazil 5,7753,589
MachadoBrazil 7,2404,499
ManausBrazil 8,2475,125
MarabaBrazil 7,1004,412
MaringaBrazil 7,8904,903
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5764,708
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6884,156
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1773,839
MonteiroBrazil 5,8633,644
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8584,262
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9273,683
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4033,979
MamfeCameroon 507315
MarouaCameroon 353219
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3855,832
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7277,287
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7157,280
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6907,264
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5155,291
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7925,463
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1915,711
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,2175,728
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3537,055
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6596,002
Morden, MbCanada 10,9186,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6556,000
MoundouChad 307191
MatecanaColombia 9,8626,128
MoroniComoros 3,9052,427
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7282,938
MarstalDenmark 5,2893,287
Melville HallDominica 8,1755,080
MichesDominican Republic 8,9705,574
MocaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1865,708
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2335,737
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0505,624
MilagroEcuador 10,3876,454
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0201,876
MinyaEgypt 2,9281,819
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 665413
MassawaEritrea 2,9631,841
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3313,934
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8923,661
MarseilleFrance 4,0952,544
MontpellierFrance 4,1362,570
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4874,653
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22510,082
MakokouGabon 758471
MayumbaGabon 1,240771
MitzicGabon 764475
MkamboGabon 705438
MoandaGabon 985612
MouilaGabon 1,063661
MagdeburgGermany 4,9813,095
MunichGermany 4,5622,835
MünsterGermany 4,9913,101
MethoniGreece 3,3802,101
MilosGreece 3,4472,142
MitiliniGreece 3,7602,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7622,338
MacentaGuinea 2,5431,580
MamouGuinea 2,8371,763
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8909,874
MiskolcHungary 4,5812,847
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7234,178
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2954,533
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5154,048
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3944,594
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3287,661
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3818,315
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4195,853
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1618,800
MashhadIran 5,6613,518
Malin HeadIreland 5,6503,511
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9472,452
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6932,295
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4362,135
MilanItaly 4,2572,645
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2822,661
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9032,425
ManIvory Coast 2,3251,445
MaebashiJapan 12,5437,794
MaizuruJapan 12,2927,639
MakurazakiJapan 12,0497,487
MatsueJapan 12,1077,523
MatsumotoJapan 12,4657,746
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1557,554
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3457,671
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4678,990
MishimaJapan 12,6017,831
MitoJapan 12,6547,863
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7017,893
MiyakoJapan 12,5797,817
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8127,340
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0997,519
MiyazakiJapan 12,1207,531
MombetsuJapan 12,3847,695
MoriokaJapan 12,5187,779
MuroranJapan 12,3507,674
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3017,644
MutsuJapan 12,4287,723
Ma’AnJordan 3,4362,135
MafraqJordan 3,6382,260
MombasaKenya 3,1541,960
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5584,075
MaseruLesotho 4,3412,697
MonroviaLiberia 2,6431,643
MisratahLibya 2,7801,728
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4262,750
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3772,720
MananjaryMadagascar 4,9503,076
MorondavaMadagascar 4,5552,830
MakhangaMalawi 3,5612,213
MangochiMalawi 3,4042,115
MwmosaMalawi 3,5592,211
MzimbaMalawi 3,0811,914
MzuzuMalawi 3,0801,914
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8306,109
MersingMalaysia 10,0026,215
MiriMalaysia 11,0906,892
MaleMaldives 6,6394,125
MenakaMali 1,556967
MoptiMali 2,0851,296
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,07810,613
MazatlanMexico 12,6637,869
MeridaMexico 11,0706,879
Mexico CityMexico 12,0787,505
MonterreyMexico 11,9917,451
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2717,625
MaantyMongolia 9,7016,028
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6325,986
MatadMongolia 10,3086,406
MurenMongolia 9,1415,680
MarrakechMorocco 3,5062,179
MeknesMorocco 3,5422,201
MideltMorocco 3,3922,108
MaputoMozambique 4,2302,629
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8822,413
MandalayMyanmar 8,9365,553
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9185,542
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2965,777
MindatMyanmar 8,7195,418
MonywaMyanmar 8,8365,491
MyeikMyanmar 9,2965,777
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0415,618
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8973,043
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9479,910
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0449,970
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6699,737
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5059,635
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9016,774
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8856,764
MagariaNiger 810503
Maine SoroaNiger 677421
MaradiNiger 982610
MaiduguriNigeria 503313
MakurdiNigeria 557346
MinnaNigeria 814506
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5697,189
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5614,077
MajisOman 4,9563,080
MasirahOman 5,0893,162
Muscat  Oman 5,0953,166
MultanPakistan 6,5224,053
MurreePakistan 6,7804,213
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7339,155
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7085,411
MoyobambaPeru 10,1516,308
MactanPhilippines 12,0657,498
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6517,240
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4212,747
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 851529
MagadanRussia 11,6747,254
MahackalaRussia 5,1643,209
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6974,783
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6984,784
MarkovoRussia 11,7787,319
MinusinskRussia 8,5695,325
MogocaRussia 10,3916,457
MoscowRussia 5,7923,599
MurmanskRussia 6,9974,348
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3742,096
MatamSenegal 3,0601,902
MogadishuSomalia 3,5702,218
MadridSpain 4,0562,520
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0562,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7332,320
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7392,324
MelillaSpain 3,5332,196
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6812,288
MalakalSudan 2,0041,245
MbabaneSwaziland 4,1992,609
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3942,730
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1555,689
Mae SariangThailand 9,1625,693
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2415,743
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8976,150
MalatyaTurkey 4,2422,636
MersinTurkey 3,9082,428
MuglaTurkey 3,6422,263
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3173,304
ManstonUk 5,0203,119
MeloUruguay 8,4075,224
MercedesUruguay 8,7825,457
MontevideoUruguay 8,6705,388
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2356,360
Madison, FlUsa 10,2076,343
Madison, InUsa 10,2266,355
Madison, NeUsa 11,1176,908
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4806,513
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,2276,977
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3246,415
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6916,644
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Marion, InUsa 10,2656,379
Marion, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,2546,372
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2176,970
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6295,983
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1437,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9476,181
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5897,823
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5486,555
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3656,441
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Medford, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1526,930
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7556,683
Mena, ArUsa 11,1086,902
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7126,657
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8156,720
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0466,242
Midland, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Milan, MnUsa 10,9316,793
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9706,817
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5737,191
Milford, DeUsa 9,3715,823
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1706,320
Millen, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Millport, OhUsa 9,8536,122
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0225,607
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3726,445
Minden, NeUsa 11,3127,029
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7276,666
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0857,510
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7066,653
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6216,600
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6736,633
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9176,162
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9316,793
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4976,523
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1537,552
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3625,817
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5915,960
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Moro, OrUsa 12,6417,855
Morris, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5676,566
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9196,164
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9806,202
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7166,659
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1186,288
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0305,611
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5906,581
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4166,473
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2366,361
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2036,961
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8315,488
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3485,809
MaracayVenezuela 8,9085,535
MaturinVenezuela 8,4265,236
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2705,761
MeridaVenezuela 9,3135,787
MagoyeZambia 3,0211,878
MansaZambia 2,6591,652
MbalaZambia 2,6691,658
MfuweZambia 3,0611,902
MisamfuZambia 2,7571,713
MonguZambia 2,7261,694
MpikaZambia 2,9131,810
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1391,951
Mt MakuluZambia 3,0171,875
MumbwaZambia 2,9101,808
MwinilungaZambia 2,4401,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,5882,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -