Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4273,994
NeuquenArgentina 9,8116,096
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0975,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,40710,196
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2228,838
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6649,112
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6918,508
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7666,069
NatitingouBenin 1,379857
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9384,312
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4255,235
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5007,768
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3405,183
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9865,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3117,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3857,075
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6455,993
N’DjamenaChad 556345
NanchangChina 10,8066,715
NanjingChina 10,9876,828
NanningChina 10,1676,318
NicosiaCyprus 3,6892,292
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2853,284
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0485,623
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2225,730
NegeleEthiopia 2,8821,791
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,92111,136
NandiFiji 17,92111,136
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1043,793
NancyFrance 4,6482,888
NantesFrance 4,6552,893
NiceFrance 4,0842,538
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1153,179
NurembergGermany 4,6932,916
NurnbergGermany 4,6932,916
NaxosGreece 3,5172,186
NanortalikGreenland 7,6144,731
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6714,767
NordGreenland 8,3865,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0965,031
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4091,497
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1764,459
New DelhiIndia 7,0484,380
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7302,318
NaganoJapan 12,4617,744
NagasakiJapan 11,9527,427
NagoJapan 12,0097,463
NagoyaJapan 12,4407,730
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9967,455
NaraJapan 12,3717,687
NazeJapan 12,0887,512
NemuroJapan 12,5957,827
NiigataJapan 12,4607,743
NikkoJapan 12,5597,804
NobeokaJapan 12,1147,528
NairobiKenya 2,7461,706
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,54011,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1844,464
NidaLithuania 5,3733,339
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4732,779
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9233,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,1141,935
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2111,995
NaraMali 2,4321,511
NioroMali 2,6461,644
NemaMauritania 2,4861,545
NouakchottMauritania 3,4112,119
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,67110,360
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0749,989
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7389,780
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9979,941
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,869
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8786,760
N’GuigmiNiger 769478
NiameyNiger 1,420883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8024,227
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1414,437
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9584,945
NawabshahPakistan 6,1493,821
NokkundiPakistan 5,6683,522
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8075,473
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6557,242
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3174,547
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4646,502
NikolaevRussia 4,7462,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6617,247
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6067,834
NizneangarskRussia 9,7066,031
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0505,624
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2134,482
NovgorodRussia 5,8873,658
NovosibirskRussia 8,0304,990
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4074,603
No. 6Sudan 2,5281,571
NyalaSudan 1,346836
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8926,147
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4225,855
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4915,898
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4525,874
NarathiwatThailand 9,7256,043
NigdeTurkey 4,0132,494
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4073,360
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8913,040
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1036,278
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4216,476
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0456,863
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0145,601
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3115,786
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7696,071
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7166,659
New London, WiUsa 10,4006,463
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8866,765
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9106,780
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8156,721
New YorkUsa 9,2695,760
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2535,750
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2625,756
Newark, NjUsa 9,2855,770
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1516,308
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0606,251
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2997,021
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3536,434
Newport, TnUsa 10,1136,284
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0247,472
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4975,902
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1526,930
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9528,049
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2737,005
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4397,109
Norton, KsUsa 11,4317,103
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9826,203
NdolaZambia 2,8101,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -