Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4602,150
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3241,444
OranArgentina 9,1055,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4977,144
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5138,397
OstendeBelgium 4,9773,093
ObidosBrazil 7,7324,805
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7431,083
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3685,821
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3675,821
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2566,373
OdenseDenmark 5,3483,323
OtavaloEcuador 10,2066,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,03011,204
OuluFinland 6,4704,020
OroomiehIran 4,6262,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7522,332
OdienneIvory Coast 2,3361,452
ObihiroJapan 12,4667,746
OfunatoJapan 12,5957,827
OitaJapan 12,0837,508
OkayamaJapan 12,2147,590
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0497,487
OmaezakiJapan 12,5707,811
OmuJapan 12,3447,671
OnahamaJapan 12,6567,864
OsakaJapan 12,3457,672
OshimaJapan 12,6557,864
OtaruJapan 12,3017,644
OwaseJapan 12,4327,725
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3772,099
OujoaMorocco 3,4382,136
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,81510,449
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2919,502
OphirNew Zealand 15,2239,460
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,22510,083
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0559,355
OcotalNicaragua 10,8896,767
OrlandNorway 6,2743,899
OsloNorway 5,8533,637
OhotskRussia 11,3707,066
OkhotskRussia 11,3707,066
OlekminskRussia 10,2046,341
OlenekRussia 9,6065,969
OmskRussia 7,4504,630
OnegaRussia 6,5854,092
OrenburgRussia 6,2153,862
OymyakonRussia 11,0966,895
OviedoSpain 4,4302,753
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2103,859
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9073,670
OdessaUkraine 4,6462,887
OvrucUkraine 5,0853,160
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2226,352
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7146,037
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3807,693
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3206,413
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3185,790
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4077,088
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8666,753
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6107,836
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0566,871
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3956,460
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0936,272
Orono, MeUsa 8,8475,498
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3946,459
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4525,874
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4396,487
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1086,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -