Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,10911,874
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6685,386
ParanaArgentina 8,9565,565
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5875,336
PehuajoArgentina 9,1985,716
PergaminoArgentina 9,0255,608
PigeArgentina 9,2885,772
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2655,758
PosadasArgentina 8,4035,222
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8205,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8456,118
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7825,457
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6087,213
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8577,368
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1943,227
ParakouBenin 1,225761
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8733,650
ParacatuBrazil 7,1794,461
ParanaBrazil 7,1364,434
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6344,744
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6944,781
ParintinsBrazil 7,8784,895
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2503,884
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0985,032
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1904,468
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3033,917
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0313,748
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5714,083
PeixeBrazil 7,1964,472
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2703,896
PicosBrazil 6,3123,922
PiraiBrazil 7,0834,402
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3504,568
PompeuBrazil 7,0604,387
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2315,115
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3684,579
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9024,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7715,450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0545,005
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1654,453
PosseBrazil 7,0284,368
PlevenBulgaria 4,1512,580
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0232,500
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9836,204
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6537,242
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7836,080
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2437,608
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5925,960
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3086,406
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5407,793
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1125,041
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5537,800
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9006,774
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2106,966
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0757,504
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3857,696
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1126,905
ParronChile 9,9426,178
Puerto AysenChile 10,2996,400
Puerto MonttChile 10,2716,383
Punta ArenasChile 10,2886,393
PingbianChina 10,4996,524
PeralesColombia 9,8036,092
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9405,555
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7786,697
PragueCzech Republic 4,7542,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2615,755
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0785,641
PoloDominican Republic 9,2125,724
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1205,667
PichilingueEcuador 10,3576,436
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4676,504
PuyoEcuador 10,1966,336
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2922,046
ParisFrance 4,7302,939
PerpignanFrance 4,0722,530
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3465,186
Port-GentilGabon 1,042648
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4727,129
PotsdamGermany 5,0083,112
PatrasGreece 3,5332,195
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0145,602
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5084,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1945,092
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3215,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5766,572
PecsHungary 4,3212,685
PambanIndia 7,2174,484
PuneIndia 6,6224,115
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6686,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6446,614
PadovaItaly 4,2362,632
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3222,686
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4212,126
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4292,131
PantelleriaItaly 3,2802,038
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1762,595
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6182,248
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9762,471
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9022,425
PiacenzaItaly 4,1932,606
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0522,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1262,564
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7322,319
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7092,305
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8162,371
PrizziItaly 3,3772,099
PakseLaos 10,0296,232
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5705,947
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6973,540
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7263,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7839,808
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9342,444
PatheinMyanmar 8,8405,494
PutaoMyanmar 9,0285,610
PyiMyanmar 8,8705,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,62610,331
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9399,904
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8559,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,10610,009
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5786,574
Port HarcourtNigeria 776482
PohangNorth Korea 11,7767,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3607,059
PadidanPakistan 6,1373,814
PanjgurPakistan 5,7483,572
ParachinarPakistan 6,4824,028
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6483,510
PeshawarPakistan 6,6214,115
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9159,268
PilarParaguay 8,6135,352
PiscoPeru 10,1786,325
PiuraPeru 10,5396,549
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4105,847
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5137,154
PoznanPoland 5,0203,120
PrzemyslPoland 4,7982,982
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2322,630
PortalegrePortugal 4,1242,562
Porto Portugal 4,3492,702
PavelecRussia 5,6553,514
PecoraRussia 7,2584,510
PermRussia 6,7044,166
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5317,787
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2903,909
PjatigorskRussia 4,9813,096
PoronajskRussia 12,0537,490
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9033,047
Providenja BayRussia 12,0197,468
PskovRussia 5,7553,576
PodorSenegal 3,2622,027
PopradSlovakia 4,6812,909
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,7682,963
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0052,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7412,325
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2944,533
Port SudanSudan 2,8911,796
ParamariboSuriname 7,5874,715
PiteňSweden 6,4754,024
PalmyraSyria 3,9432,451
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,86811,103
PhetchabunThailand 9,5215,917
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4245,856
PhraeThailand 9,3965,839
PhuketThailand 9,3315,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3185,790
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5745,950
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4345,863
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2185,107
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0553,141
PoltavaUkraine 5,0893,162
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6305,363
PradoUruguay 8,6715,388
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5725,326
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Pana, IlUsa 10,5606,562
Paoli, InUsa 10,3116,407
Paris, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7936,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7426,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8777,380
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3977,082
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2546,994
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4627,744
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6116,594
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Perry, OkUsa 11,3347,043
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3845,831
Philo, OhUsa 9,9536,185
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7077,896
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2777,008
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9556,807
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7956,087
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2695,760
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9925,587
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2287,599
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6866,641
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3525,812
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5387,791
Portage, WiUsa 10,4316,482
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9535,564
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6937,888
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6246,602
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0506,867
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1777,567
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4675,883
Princeton, InUsa 10,5056,528
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0505,624
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8627,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9475,560
PetaukeZambia 3,0971,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -