Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9043,669
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0463,136
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1153,179
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0293,747
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7516,059
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0295,611
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1337,539
QuinteroChile 9,9876,206
QingdaoChina 11,0056,839
QiqiharChina 10,8986,772
QuitoEcuador 10,2366,361
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1919,440
QuettaPakistan 6,0953,787
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3016,401
Quang TriVietnam 10,1556,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -