Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0375,616
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8105,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3335,800
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1586,312
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9885,585
RosarioArgentina 9,0165,602
RichmondAustralia 14,7469,163
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
RecifeBrazil 5,6413,505
RemansoBrazil 6,4484,007
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2125,725
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0254,365
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7774,833
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6124,730
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7427,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5596,561
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2887,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2927,017
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0607,494
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0905,648
RuoqiangChina 8,1655,074
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7606,065
RandersDenmark 5,4683,398
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2465,746
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0715,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6348,472
RumipambaEcuador 10,2606,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3212,064
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1711,971
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1811,977
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
RostockGermany 5,2093,237
RhodesGreece 3,5502,206
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9474,317
ReykhólarIceland 7,0294,368
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9084,293
RamsarIran 4,9833,097
RashtIran 4,9303,063
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3163,303
RadicofaniItaly 3,9572,459
Resia PassItaly 4,3922,729
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0792,535
RivoltoItaly 4,2952,669
Rolle PassItaly 4,3342,693
RomeItaly 3,8492,392
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8332,382
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2792,659
RumoiJapan 12,2967,641
RigaLatvia 5,5873,472
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4093,361
RodriguesMauritius 6,2283,870
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1005,655
RabatMorocco 3,6282,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9895,586
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8911,796
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7629,795
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5239,646
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,17910,054
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1789,432
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,16510,045
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,28710,121
RivasNicaragua 10,8606,749
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2283,870
RebolyRussia 6,4303,996
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0883,162
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0172,496
RagaSudan 1,340833
RashadSudan 1,9811,231
RenkSudan 2,1621,344
RumbekSudan 1,7801,106
RanongThailand 9,3285,797
Roi EtThailand 9,7936,085
RizeTurkey 4,5962,856
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0493,759
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6662,899
RomnyUkraine 5,1653,210
RovnoUkraine 4,9463,074
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9233,059
RochaUruguay 8,4945,278
Racine, WiUsa 10,3686,443
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7406,053
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4997,146
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5017,147
Reading, PaUsa 9,4375,864
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0618,116
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8707,376
Redding, CaUsa 13,0408,103
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0768,125
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9388,040
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3486,430
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5905,959
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5905,959
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8236,104
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7036,651
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0036,838
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Rockville, InUsa 10,3726,445
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,9616,811
Rome, GaUsa 10,3326,421
Roseau, MnUsa 10,7836,700
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9078,020
Roswell, NmUsa 12,0847,509
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4575,877
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7026,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -