Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1863,844
ShkoderAlbania 3,9082,429
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3532,083
SaltaArgentina 9,2595,754
San AntonioArgentina 9,5995,965
San LuisArgentina 9,5295,922
San RafaelArgentina 9,7436,055
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4235,855
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2105,723
SarmientoArgentina 10,0286,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7639,174
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7709,178
SalzburgAustria 4,4982,795
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0173,117
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0273,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0733,153
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7013,543
SaveBenin 1,226762
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8715,513
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0882,540
SalvadorBrazil 6,1823,842
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2695,138
SantaremBrazil 7,6514,754
SantosBrazil 7,3654,577
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4454,626
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4354,620
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9533,700
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8704,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3475,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1704,455
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5144,048
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5324,059
São PauloBrazil 7,3774,584
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3934,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2925,774
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2713,897
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1813,841
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9954,347
SobralBrazil 6,1073,795
SoureBrazil 6,9474,317
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7434,190
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3745,204
SurubimBrazil 5,7193,554
SadovoBulgaria 4,0262,502
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9222,437
SofiaBulgaria 4,0412,511
SiemreapCambodia 9,8506,121
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1285,051
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7257,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6035,346
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4395,865
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5925,339
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3287,039
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0286,231
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7235,421
Scott, SkCanada 11,4427,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6565,379
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4125,227
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0575,628
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2356,982
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5867,199
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0835,023
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4515,252
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4897,139
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4967,144
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1595,070
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9102,430
SalCape Verde 4,0982,547
SantiagoChile 9,9316,171
SewellChile 9,9126,160
ShanghaiChina 11,2536,993
ShantouChina 11,0046,838
ShenyangChina 11,0796,885
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3986,462
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6125,973
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6976,647
SibenikCroatia 4,0522,518
SplitCroatia 4,0302,505
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3313,313
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4343,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0985,654
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0025,594
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0045,595
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1085,660
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9965,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0715,637
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1615,693
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1265,671
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1975,715
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9355,552
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0265,609
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1385,679
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2065,721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0635,632
San GabrielEcuador 10,1526,308
SalloumEgypt 2,9461,831
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7311,697
SohagEgypt 2,8691,783
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2011,989
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1776,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3995,841
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7464,192
StrasbourgFrance 4,6152,868
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2394,498
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4664,639
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8032,985
SchleswigGermany 5,2583,268
StuttgartGermany 4,6242,873
SamosGreece 3,6332,258
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6822,288
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3082,056
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1615,071
SiguiriGuinea 2,5341,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1126,905
SzegedHungary 4,3712,716
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4482,764
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0144,359
SagarIndia 7,1584,448
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9154,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1148,771
SemnanIran 5,1243,184
ShahroudIran 5,2893,287
ShirazIran 4,7632,960
ShannonIreland 5,4403,380
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0922,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8282,379
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6412,262
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1002,548
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7432,326
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5672,217
SigonellaItaly 3,3452,079
SassandraIvory Coast 2,1881,360
SagaJapan 11,9687,437
SaigoJapan 12,0957,516
SakaiJapan 12,1177,530
SakataJapan 12,4657,746
SapporoJapan 12,3297,662
SaseboJapan 11,9237,409
SendaiJapan 12,5817,818
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2257,597
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9937,453
ShinjoJapan 12,5097,773
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4257,721
ShirakawaJapan 12,5937,825
ShizuokaJapan 12,5667,809
SumotoJapan 12,3117,650
SuttsuJapan 12,2697,624
SuwaJapan 12,4877,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6786,636
SavannakhetLaos 9,8906,146
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4713,400
SiluteLithuania 5,3833,345
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9312,443
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7002,920
SalimaMalawi 3,3002,050
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5117,153
SibuMalaysia 10,8856,764
SanMali 2,1191,317
SegouMali 2,2581,403
SikassoMali 2,1581,341
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7153,551
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7517,302
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4525,873
SainshandMongolia 9,9436,179
SafiMorocco 3,6392,261
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4882,167
SittweMyanmar 8,6165,354
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7703,586
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8854,900
SaiqOman 5,0173,118
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5262,812
SurOman 5,1883,224
SialkotPakistan 6,8564,261
SibbiPakistan 6,1723,835
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4935,278
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0886,269
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2397,606
SandomierzPoland 4,8793,032
SniezkaPoland 4,8293,001
SuwalkiPoland 5,2693,275
SzczecinPoland 5,1213,182
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0072,490
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1113,176
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6545,378
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5543,452
Satu MareRomania 4,5842,848
SibiuRomania 4,3922,729
SulinaRomania 4,4842,786
SadrinskRussia 6,9524,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0183,739
SalekhardRussia 7,6994,784
SaratovRussia 5,7443,569
SejmcanRussia 11,4617,122
SelagoncyRussia 9,7356,049
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7197,904
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6446,614
SmolenskRussia 5,5223,432
SociRussia 4,7682,963
SortovalaRussia 6,2083,858
SuntarRussia 10,0056,217
SurgutRussia 7,7224,798
SverdlovskRussia 6,8424,252
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7654,204
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3535,191
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,085674
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8433,009
SingaporeSingapore 10,0346,235
SliacSlovakia 4,6222,872
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5147,155
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2076,964
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1872,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2792,659
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3612,710
SevilleSpain 3,8772,409
SennarSudan 2,2971,427
ShambatSudan 2,2621,406
ShendiSudan 2,3951,488
StenseleSweden 6,4233,992
StockholmSweden 5,7953,601
StorlienSweden 6,2233,867
SundsvallSweden 6,1433,817
SantisSwitzerland 4,4552,768
SongeaTanzania 3,1561,961
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8276,106
SongkhlaThailand 9,5825,954
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4375,864
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3975,839
SurinThailand 9,7916,084
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,478918
SokodeTogo 1,379857
SfaxTunisia 3,0571,900
SousseTunisia 3,1791,976
SamsunTurkey 4,3912,728
SiirtTurkey 4,4392,758
SivasTurkey 4,2942,668
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8043,606
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0833,158
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9083,671
SarataUkraine 4,5682,839
SarnyUkraine 5,0313,126
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6032,860
SumyUkraine 5,2143,240
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8733,028
SaltoUruguay 8,7175,417
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1238,155
Safford, AzUsa 12,5627,806
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0865,646
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1666,317
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6876,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2336,981
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8156,721
Salem, InUsa 10,3116,407
Salem, OrUsa 12,7687,934
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3057,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1638,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2458,231
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6535,377
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3198,277
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6416,613
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,3088,270
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2858,255
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0426,240
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0196,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0196,226
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5927,204
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3116,407
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5307,786
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5407,793
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2266,976
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4097,711
Selma, AlUsa 10,5596,561
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1855,708
Seymour, InUsa 10,3116,407
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2486,368
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7347,292
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1726,942
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0556,870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0386,859
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2756,385
Southport, NcUsa 9,6956,025
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6456,615
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8866,143
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9176,784
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5976,585
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9866,827
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8357,976
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7686,691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6856,640
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3466,429
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2695,760
State College, PaUsa 9,5945,962
State University, MsUsa 10,7186,660
State University, NmUsa 12,3537,677
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7336,048
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9407,419
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7856,702
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1478,170
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9556,808
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1185,666
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1086,902
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9096,158
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5107,774
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0756,882
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4245,856
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3953,974
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4615,879
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9095,536
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2575,131
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4172,123
SocotraYemen 4,4492,765
SenangaZambia 2,8181,751
SerenjeZambia 2,9361,824
SeshekeZambia 3,0011,865
SolweziZambia 2,5931,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -