Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1596,313
UaupesBrazil 8,9755,577
UbatubaBrazil 7,2274,491
UberabaBrazil 7,3694,579
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0076,840
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1645,073
UpernavikGreenland 8,5695,325
UummannaqGreenland 8,3595,194
UdineItaly 4,3052,675
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4872,167
UenoJapan 12,3947,701
UnzendakeJapan 11,9877,449
UrakawaJapan 12,4837,757
UshibukaJapan 11,9877,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5987,829
UwajimaJapan 12,1637,558
UkmergeLithuania 5,4203,368
UtenaLithuania 5,4603,393
UlaangomMongolia 8,5615,320
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6465,994
UlgiiMongolia 8,3985,218
UliastaiMongolia 8,9025,532
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5285,299
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9356,174
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8397,357
UfaRussia 6,4604,014
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7055,410
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6415,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0737,502
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7116,034
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1184,423
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4007,705
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9056,776
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3517,053
Umm BeninSudan 2,3181,441
UmeňSweden 6,3043,917
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9326,172
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6846,018
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3955,838
UrfaTurkey 4,1772,596
UsakTurkey 3,8292,379
Uman’Ukraine 4,8643,023
UzgorodUkraine 4,6632,898
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7626,066
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0186,225
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -