Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7292,317
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3875,833
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2035,719
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4525,874
ViennaAustria 4,5552,831
VitebskBelarus 5,5283,435
VassourasBrazil 7,0524,382
VicosaBrazil 6,9074,292
VitoriaBrazil 6,6454,130
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4934,035
VarnaBulgaria 4,2272,627
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5015,904
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4587,742
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5597,183
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4987,145
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5137,775
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5517,799
ValdiviaChile 10,2586,375
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1596,313
VallenarChile 9,8046,092
ValparaisoChile 9,9596,189
VanguardiaColombia 9,6385,989
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3545,813
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5553,452
VestervigDenmark 5,5143,427
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0905,649
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2125,724
VilsandiEstonia 5,7193,554
VaasaFinland 6,2293,871
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7954,222
VeravalIndia 6,2753,899
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6194,735
ValentiaIreland 5,4143,364
VeniceItaly 4,2442,637
VeronaItaly 4,2382,633
VicenzaItaly 4,2532,643
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8642,401
ViterboItaly 3,9052,426
VolterraItaly 4,0172,496
VientianeLaos 9,6515,997
VarenaLithuania 5,3073,298
VilniusLithuania 5,3573,329
VeracruzMexico 11,7757,317
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9883,099
VaernesNorway 6,2433,879
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0733,774
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1184,423
VillarricaParaguay 8,3985,219
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3882,727
VanavaraRussia 9,2285,734
VasileviciRussia 5,2093,237
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6503,511
VerhojanskRussia 10,4546,496
ViljujskRussia 10,1416,302
VitimRussia 9,8096,095
Vize IslandRussia 8,6815,394
VladivostokRussia 11,6597,245
VolgogradRussia 5,4373,378
VologdaRussia 6,1943,849
VoronezRussia 5,4583,392
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2576,995
VytegraRussia 6,2623,891
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8343,004
ValenciaSpain 3,8392,385
ValladolidSpain 4,2212,623
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4502,765
VisbySweden 5,6103,486
VanTurkey 4,5702,840
ValleyUk 5,3603,331
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8653,023
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1678,182
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2027,582
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6947,888
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0836,887
Vevay, InUsa 10,2376,362
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9066,777
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5856,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -