Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3988,947
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4555,875
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8729,242
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1779,431
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0287,474
WoomeraAustralia 13,5778,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8487,984
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7165,416
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,7626,067
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8197,344
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9657,435
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7996,090
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9906,208
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8316,731
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1966,957
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0295,611
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,69210,372
WajimaJapan 12,3217,657
WakamatsuJapan 12,5517,799
WakayamaJapan 12,3387,667
WakkanaiJapan 12,2087,586
WajirKenya 3,0041,867
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,3632,090
WindhoekNamibia 3,3492,081
WaihiNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,14910,035
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,21010,073
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3259,523
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,11110,012
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8769,866
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0079,947
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,12210,018
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,18510,058
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9519,912
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,14910,035
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,22310,081
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4439,596
WintonNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,21410,076
WarsawPoland 5,0293,125
WroclawPoland 4,8753,029
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4887,139
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3101,436
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4951,550
WauSudan 1,593990
WaddingtonUk 5,2533,264
Waco, TxUsa 11,5037,148
Wake IslandUsa 15,8399,842
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4717,128
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1176,908
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1426,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4077,710
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5646,565
Warren, OhUsa 9,8536,122
Warren, PaUsa 9,6726,011
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7316,669
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5475,933
Washington, IaUsa 10,7546,683
Washington, InUsa 10,3956,460
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7836,700
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4065,845
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0056,839
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4586,498
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0566,249
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5796,574
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1956,957
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8696,133
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4465,870
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0036,216
West Point, GaUsa 10,3536,434
West Point, NyUsa 9,2695,760
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6486,617
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2886,393
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5347,167
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,3127,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3127,651
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4105,848
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5675,945
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9896,207
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5105,909
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3357,044
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4465,870
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4165,851
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6826,017
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5646,564
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9706,196
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8366,734
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7117,899
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7146,658
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9696,195
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5217,781
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9526,184
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6746,011
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9346,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -