Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7752,967
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9323,065
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9743,091
YaoundeCameroon 452281
YokoCameroon 240149
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6145,353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0896,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1136,905
YanjiChina 11,4927,141
YichangChina 10,3236,415
YinchuanChina 9,7286,045
YiningChina 7,6684,765
YariguiesColombia 9,6205,978
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0745,639
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1245,670
YazdIran 5,0163,117
YakushimaJapan 12,1177,530
YamagataJapan 12,5407,792
YamaguchiJapan 12,0297,475
YokkaichiJapan 12,4207,718
YokohamaJapan 12,6427,856
YonagoJapan 12,1307,538
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6027,209
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5908,445
YeMyanmar 9,1855,708
YolaNigeria 242150
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6897,264
YurimaguasPeru 10,0566,249
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8404,250
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1767,566
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7203,555
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5027,769
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2117,588
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9807,445
York, PaUsa 9,5315,923
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8216,103
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9608,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -