Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6523,512
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4452,762
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0153,117
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6724,146
ZhengzhouChina 10,4536,496
ZhijiangChina 10,2296,357
ZagrebCroatia 4,2832,662
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4632,773
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4602,150
ZahedanIran 5,5143,426
ZanjanIran 4,8072,987
ZacatecasMexico 12,3087,648
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1066,280
ZinderNiger 873543
ZhobPakistan 6,3633,954
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9287,412
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9297,413
ZamoscPoland 4,9023,046
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9603,082
ZigalovoRussia 9,4435,868
ZiganskRussia 10,1046,279
ZyryankaRussia 11,1816,948
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0772,534
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4762,782
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2212,001
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1972,608
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9343,066
ZitomirUkraine 4,9723,090
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9373,068
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0283,124
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,5817,818
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7396,673
ZambeziZambia 2,5501,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -