Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ngaoundere

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ngaoundere. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ngaoundere with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0673,770
TiranaAlbania 3,8282,379
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9261,197
TebessaAlgeria 3,1701,970
TimimounAlgeria 2,8041,743
TindoufAlgeria 3,2131,996
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9621,841
TrelewArgentina 9,6736,011
TucumanArgentina 9,2765,764
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4828,378
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3708,930
TibooburraAustralia 14,1078,766
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
TshaneBotswana 3,6032,239
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9854,340
TarauacaBrazil 9,5055,907
TauaBrazil 6,1703,834
TefeBrazil 8,7655,447
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6634,141
TeresinaBrazil 6,4073,981
TiriosBrazil 7,7174,796
TorresBrazil 7,8934,905
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7754,210
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7804,835
TriunfoBrazil 5,9763,713
TucuruiBrazil 7,1294,430
TuriacuBrazil 6,6184,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8916,146
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2927,639
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9457,423
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9036,775
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1436,924
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6326,607
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7576,063
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6816,016
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2166,348
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2345,117
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1926,333
TaiyuanChina 10,2956,397
TaoyuanChina 11,4097,090
TengchongChina 9,1525,687
TønderDenmark 5,3083,298
TylstrupDenmark 5,5503,449
TystofteDenmark 5,3303,312
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2025,718
TahrirEgypt 3,1451,955
TantaEgypt 3,1751,973
TallinEstonia 5,8633,643
TartuEstonia 5,7693,585
TampereFinland 6,0763,776
TurkuFinland 5,9573,701
ToulonFrance 4,0452,514
ToulouseFrance 4,2042,613
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,55010,906
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,47710,861
TchibanGabon 1,169726
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9103,051
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7582,957
TamaleGhana 1,606998
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8042,364
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4732,158
TimehriGuyana 7,9194,921
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9606,811
TelaHonduras 10,9566,808
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9744,334
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9744,334
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6847,261
TabrizIran 4,7412,946
TeheranIran 4,9633,084
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5202,187
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7012,300
TarvisioItaly 4,3542,706
TermoliItaly 3,8562,396
TorinoItaly 4,2282,627
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2482,639
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4002,113
TrevicoItaly 3,7512,331
TrevisoItaly 4,2612,648
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2622,648
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2322,630
TabouIvory Coast 2,3381,453
TadotsuJapan 12,2177,592
TakadaJapan 12,4437,732
TakamatsuJapan 12,2417,607
TakayamaJapan 12,4137,714
TanegashimaJapan 12,1327,539
TatenoJapan 12,6457,858
TateyamaJapan 12,6837,881
TokushimaJapan 12,2967,641
TokyoJapan 12,6377,853
TomakomaiJapan 12,3717,688
TottoriJapan 12,2027,582
ToyamaJapan 12,3817,694
ToyookaJapan 12,2477,611
TsuJapan 12,4257,721
TsurugaJapan 12,3437,670
TsuyamaJapan 12,2037,583
TurgayKazakhstan 6,5914,096
TripoliLebanon 3,7762,347
TobrukLibya 2,9281,819
TripoliLibya 2,8151,750
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4633,394
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8463,011
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1013,170
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7352,943
ThyoloMalawi 3,5362,198
TawauMalaysia 11,5197,158
TessalitMali 1,9701,224
TimbuktuMali 2,0831,294
TombMali 2,0791,292
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9761,849
TacubayaMexico 12,0787,505
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8627,371
TarialanMongolia 9,2745,763
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0015,593
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2495,747
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5755,950
TangierMorocco 3,7262,315
TarfayaMorocco 3,6112,244
TazaMorocco 3,4882,168
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0445,620
TaungooMyanmar 9,0005,593
ThandweMyanmar 8,7825,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,66210,354
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,26110,105
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1329,403
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8519,850
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,11510,014
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,21710,077
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3779,556
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3719,551
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5729,676
TahouaNiger 1,236768
TillaberyNiger 1,526948
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5947,205
TromsoNorway 6,9414,313
TrondheimNorway 6,2393,877
ThumraitOman 4,5292,814
TacnaPeru 9,6155,975
TarapotoPeru 10,0936,272
TrujilloPeru 10,4146,471
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1577,554
TorunPoland 5,1013,170
TimisoaraRomania 4,3362,694
TambovRussia 5,6453,508
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2943,911
TaraRussia 7,5844,713
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0765,019
TermezRussia 6,3423,941
TernejRussia 11,8947,391
TobolskRussia 7,3084,541
TomskRussia 8,1885,088
Tot’MaRussia 6,3443,942
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0454,378
TuapseRussia 4,7772,968
TuraRussia 9,1105,661
TurukhanskRussia 8,5565,317
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2942,047
TortosaSpain 3,9412,449
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4454,626
TokerSudan 2,8901,796
TartousSyria 3,8172,372
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4397,108
TaboraTanzania 2,5461,582
TakThailand 9,3035,781
TrangThailand 9,4695,884
TabligboTogo 1,335829
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6243,495
TunisTunisia 3,2962,048
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3413,319
TireeUk 5,7503,573
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
TernopilUkraine 4,8252,998
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4555,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3186,411
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1447,547
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4456,490
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3406,426
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2186,350
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6285,983
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0215,606
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,1106,904
Temple, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6516,619
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0316,233
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8036,713
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3447,670
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1126,905
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4655,882
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8797,382
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3095,785
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6807,879
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2326,979
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5836,576
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5446,552
TashkentUzbekistan 6,6444,129
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -